Hi Folks,

We'd still love to get a chapter going in Hartford or Bridgeport. Here's a list of the CT members who entered the awards this year. If you know any of them (or are one) please stop in and say hi!

Randy Anagnostis Amston CT
Bill Holloman Avon CT
Joan Spear Bantam CT
Bizzy Bender Bethel CT
Dave King Bethel CT
Jeremy Rourke Bethel CT
Rob Volpintesta Bethel CT
Soundscape Bethel CT
Adrienne Jones Bloomfield CT
Adrienne Jones Bloomfield CT
Aimee Herman Bloomfield CT
Mad Agnes Bloomfield CT
Debra Alt Branford CT
Harry T Branford CT
Ingrid Sweeney, Nicholas Carte Branford CT
Brandi Simmons bridgeport CT
Charlus Bridgeport CT
Deviouz Dollarz Bridgeport CT
Deviouz Dollarz Bridgeport CT
Doug Conway bridgeport CT
dylan connor bridgeport CT
Eliot Lewis Bridgeport CT
Renegade of the king Bridgeport CT
Steve Clarke Bridgeport CT
Steve Clarke Bridgeport CT
THE MUSTANGS Bridgeport CT
Walt Andrus bridgeport CT
Caren Goodin Evarts Bristol CT
Joe Barone Broad Brook CT
Addis I Broadbrook CT
Elly Brown Brookfield CT
Leslie Costa Brookfield CT
Leslie Costa Brookfield CT
Shandy Lawson Burlington CT
Tom Callinan & Ann Shapiro Clinton CT
The Elastic Band Colchester CT
Kenn Morr Colebrook CT
Terri Templeton Cos Cob CT
savannah rose cromwell CT
SHEENA Cromwell CT
Tony Villalba Cromwell CT
Conroy Warren Danbury CT
Cynthia Preston Project danbury CT
Rick Hulswit danbury CT
Vinne Frisina Danbury CT
Mark Renburke Dayville CT
FIVEWISE E. Glastonbury CT
Tony Spada E.HTFD. CT
David DeLucia East Haddam CT
David DeLucia East Haddam CT
David DeLucia East Haddam CT
JAXSN East Hartford CT
Ronnie Neuhauser's Styrocultur East Haven CT
Ronnie Neuhauser's Styroculture East Haven CT
Domestic Casualty Enfield CT
Julie M. Poole Enfield CT
RENATA Enfield CT
Adrianne Greenbaum Fairfield CT
Bomb Squad Fairfield CT
David Coe Fairfield CT
ECHOING AUGUST Fairfield CT
Emily Asen Fairfield CT
Felix and Petra Jarrar Fairfield CT
GOFFE NESS BROWN fairfield CT
Laura Warfield Fairfield CT
Laura Warfield Fairfield CT
Laura Warfield Fairfield CT
The Klezical Tradition Klezmer Fairfield CT
Vickie Bagwell Fairfield CT
Alan Simon Falls Village CT
Andy Rinehart Georgetown CT
Amy Gallatin Glastonbury CT
Amy Gallatin Glastonbury CT
Steve Vozzolo Glastonbury CT
Tom Hanford goshen CT
Joseph Leniado-chira Greenwich CT
Joseph Leniado-Chira Greenwich CT
Mordy Ferber Greenwich CT
The Full Dempsey Groton CT
Azima Guilford CT
Chuck E. Costa Guilford CT
Ebin-Rose Guilford CT
Ian Charles Guilford CT
Naomi Sommers Guilford CT
Pencilgrass Guilford CT
David Chevan with Frank London Hamden CT
EL Hamden CT
Jo Bray Hamden CT
Laura Lahera & Fulvio Paredes Hamden CT
Laura Lahera and Fulvio Parede Hamden CT
Linda Bonadies Hamden CT
Linda Bonadies Hamden CT
Linda Bonadies Hamden CT
Nino Torrente & Son de Hoy Hamden CT
Robert Crotty Hamden CT
Robert Crotty and David Bobo L Hamden CT
Son de Hoy Hamden CT
The Mold Monkies Hamden CT
Val Ramos Flamenco Ensemble Hamden CT
Val Ramos Flamenco Ensemble Hamden CT
Vinny & Ray Hamden CT
Vinny & Roy Hamden CT
Nicholas A. Sibicky Hartford CT
Raz Carlos Hartford CT
Reh Dogg Hartford CT
Flipper Dave Harwinton CT
Spaghetti Cake Harwinton CT
Spaghetti Cake Harwinton CT
Polka Country Musicians Jewett City CT
Polka Country Musicians Jewett City CT
Joyce Lyons Kent CT
Jeff Neves Lakeville CT
Jeff Neves Lakeville CT
Mary Shuttleworth Ledyard CT
Thomasina Litchfield CT
Jeremy Lichter Madison CT
Horizon Blue Manchester CT
Far Cry Fly Meriden CT
Farewood Meriden CT
Maestro Movement Meriden CT
Steel Rodeo Middlebury CT
Emily Is Middletown CT
Richard Ladouceur Middletown CT
Broadway-Ali Ryerson, Rex Cadw Milford CT
Cadwallader, Asetta & Dixson Milford CT
Kathy Thompson Band Milford CT
MUDFISH milford CT
Richard Freitas Milford CT
Sean Fournier Milford CT
The Pioneers Milford CT
X Factor X Milford CT
HOE Monroe CT
Mike Miles Monroe CT
Bill Pere Mystic CT
Bill Pere Mystic CT
Bill Pere Mystic CT
Bill Pere Mystic CT
Bill Pere Mystic CT
Kay Pere Mystic CT
Grace Cloutier, Harpist N. Haven CT
Paul Spencer Naugatuck CT
Ray Koehler, Ed Mintz, Neil Mi New Canaan CT
Sarah Bonsignore New Canaan CT
Nathan Day New Hartford CT
Ahkee new haven CT
Alcibiades Jones New Haven CT
Blue Rose Liar New Haven CT
Blue Ruin New Haven CT
Bob Sembiante New Haven CT
Eric Epstein New Haven CT
Incredible Walt New Haven CT
Isaiah Williams Iii NEW HAVEN CT
Kayzure Sakar New Haven CT
Kayzure Sakar New Haven CT
Kevin Smith New Haven CT
Lost Forty Fives New Haven CT
Mike Lasala New Haven CT
Patsy O'Brien New Haven CT
Pencilbrain new haven CT
Ric Nuek New Haven CT
The Bonesmen New Haven CT
The Nortons New Haven CT
Topez New Haven CT
Us featuring Shadow New Haven CT
Craig Amaker New Haven, CT
Distant Dream New London CT
Bob Field New Milford CT
Charley Orlando New Milford CT
Selfmadesoul New Milford CT
Jesse Moore Niantic CT
Dane Rochelle noank CT
Kai Blackwood & the Tokyo Deat North Branford CT
Michael Capezzone North Branford CT
D. W. Ditty North Haven CT
Black Lab Project Northfield CT
Eight to the Bar Northford CT
Peter Lucibelli Northford CT
Adam Currie Norwalk CT
Atlas Plug Norwalk CT
Liquid Carousel Norwalk CT
Mike Bailey Norwich CT
Superbald Norwich CT
Causeway Old Lyme CT
Olya Fryz Oxford CT
Marc Douglas Berardo Pawcatuck CT
One Hand Clapping Pawcatuck CT
the sawtelles plantsville CT
The Wade Elliott Band Pomfret Center CT
Michael Cleary Band portland CT
Flatwound Preston CT
Tom Martucci Prospect CT
CHEETAH Redding CT
Dan Bonis Redding CT
Hidden Symmetry Redding CT
Chris James Riverside CT
Chris James Band Riverside CT
Joe Calderone Riverside CT
Hope and Suicide / Emmanuel.7 Rocky Hill CT
AL CALDWELL Rowayton CT
AL CALDWELL and the Travelin B Rowayton CT
AL CALDWELL and the Travelin B Rowayton CT
Aaron Kaufman Roxbury CT
Doug Wahlberg Sandy Hook CT
J. Mark Jones Sandy Hook CT
Sol Dog Sandy Hook CT
The Waggamuffins Sandy Hook CT
Bunji Seymour CT
Michael Coppola Shelton CT
Michael Coppola Shelton CT
Rich Roger Shelton CT
Sweetbird Shelton CT
Rob Brereton Sherman CT
ryan corrow sherman CT
Toph-E & the Pussycats Sherman CT
Fern Simsbury CT
Deva & Frank Varela South Windsor CT
Sibling Rivalry South Windsor CT
Sibling Rivalry South Windsor CT
Carolyn Cavanagh/ Matt Matting Southbury CT
Shane SOUTHBURY CT
John Zygmunt Southington CT
Phone Ninjas Southington CT
Selfish Steam Stafford Springs CT
Cantor Arik Wollheim Stamford CT
dissent Stamford CT
doug allen Stamford CT
Jah Thomas Stamford CT
Jim Jag Stamford CT
Jimmy McDaniels Stamford CT
Nemo Stamford CT
Omeil Stamford CT
Phillip Fraser Stamford CT
Ranking Dread Stamford CT
Ratso Stamford CT
Richard "Cookie" Thomas Stamford CT
Sicboy Stamford CT
Sicboy Stamford CT
The Boardlords Stamford CT
The Rhythm Merchant Stamford CT
Various Artists Stamford CT
Various Artists Stamford CT
Village Jammers Stonington CT
Scott Childs Storrs CT
Larissa DeLorenzo Stratford CT
Melissa Mulligan Stratford CT
Nick Alexander Stratford CT
Nick Alexander Stratford CT
Streetwalkers Stratford CT
Treephort Stratford CT
Treephort Stratford CT
echo JANES Terryville CT
Uncle Jack terryville CT
Dave Boisvert Thomaston CT
Gordon Titcomb Torrington CT
Susan Udell Torrington CT
Dan Smith Trumbull CT
Mutti Lewis Trumbull CT
Paul Gabriel Trumbull CT
Steve Dunn Unionville CT
Judy Handler & Mark Levesque Vernon CT
Judy Handler & Mark Levesque Vernon CT
Chris, Jim, and Becky Wallingford CT
Jim Fusco Wallingford CT
JØe Wallingford CT
Sharon and Brian Howard Wallingford CT
Area 203 Waterbury CT
Area 203 featuring Courtnay Waterbury CT
Bob Field Waterbury CT
Javier Canales Waterbury CT
John DeSorbo Waterbury CT
John L. Allen Waterbury CT
John L. Allen Waterbury CT
John L. Allen Waterbury CT
John L. Allen Waterbury CT
John L. Allen Waterbury CT
Robert Field & Stephen Smith Waterbury CT
Timmy Maia Waterbury CT
Wax Palace Waterbury CT
Guy Malone Watertown CT
Guy Malone Watertown CT
Matthew Hudobenko Project Watertown CT
Sirius Coyote Watertown CT
Sundance Watertown CT
Evangelist Annie Frances Lewis West Hartford CT
Richie Barshay West Hartford CT
Mark Bowers West Haven CT
The Pull west haven CT
Frank Schwartz West Suffield CT
Mary Keating Weston CT
Marilyn Zavidow Westport CT
Neal Smith Westport CT
North-Northwest Wethersfield CT
North-Northwest Wethersfield CT
SteveSongs Wethersfield CT
SteveSongs Wethersfield CT
Laura Scott Willington CT
Batya Diamond Wilton CT
Matthew Criscuolo wilton CT
The Orion Music Ensemble Wilton CT
Tomaca L. Govan Windsor CT
Hushh windsor locks CT
Evil Delicious Winsted CT
Bobbie Peru wolcott CT
Borromeo String Quartet Woodbridge CT
Borromeo String Quartet Woodbridge CT
Christopher O'Riley Woodbridge CT
Joseph Silverstein Woodbridge CT
Ransom Wilson Woodbridge CT
Ron Sorensen Woodbury CT


Brian Austin Whitney
Founder
Just Plain Folks
jpfolkspro@aol.com
Skype: Brian Austin Whitney

"Don't sit around and wait for success to come to you... it doesn't know the way." -Brian Austin Whitney