Hi Folks,

Here's the list of folks who entered the music awards and are still active on the member list. We have at least 4 times more members than this in PA, but I wanted to post the list so if you know some of these folks, you can get them involved. I have email contacts for all of them.

2 Girls Alone
Abstract With G. Lawrence Fran
Adam Richman
Alex Machine
Alias Alaise
Alice Weiler
Allyn Miner, Kala Ramnath, Tar
AlpharhythM
Andrew Roberts
Ann Brown
Anne Feeney
Arthur Goldstein
ATU
Balistic
Barbara McDonald
Barbara Montgomery
Barry Bachman
Barry Goldstein
BC & The Blues Crew
Beam
ben arnold
Bernie Bernie Headflap
Biddy Sullivan
Big House Pete
Bill Deasy
Bill Toms and Hard Rain
Blackthorn
Bob Allen
Bob Fanelli
Bobby Cadmus
Bonnie Warren
Brad Yoder
Bradley N. Litwin
Brian Davis
Brian Pharaoh
Brian Seymour
Broad Street Boogie Band
Bruce Fite
Busumunu
Buzz Poets
B-yond
Cahal Dunne
Carol DiFlorio
Carpetbagger
Cathy Block
Charleen Stevens
Charlene Carole
Charles P Hurowitz & Craig Ackroyd
Charlie Gracie
Cherri Poet
Cherylann Hawk & The Clay Band
Cheyenne
Chris Smoak
Christine Havrilla
Christopher Hensel
Chuck Selfe
Clark Luis
Cliff Pearsall
Cloud Party
Common Enemy
CoolBlueExit
Cynthia G. Mason
D.C. & Co.
Dan Fullerton
Daria
Darkstar
Dave Aquino
Dave Marshall and the Mojo Ban
David Andrew Pearson
David Asman
david fiorenza
David W. Fenwick
Davida Berry
Dawn G. Crist
Daystar
Dean Smith
Death Before Disco
Dennis McCaughey
Dennis Parrish
Dev Jana
Deva-kant
Diane Devlin
Dorik Perman
Doug Edgell
Doug Gefvert
Doug Markley
Dr. Al
Dr. Spec Ulum
Driver
Duane Economos
Dylan Taylor & Kelly Meashey
Ed Neiderhiser
Edward Allen
Elise Letourneau & Harry Pickens
Elysion Fields
Eric Himan
Eric Mallon
Erik Balkey
Erik Lamberth
Ernie Hawkins
Everything Is Fine
Falcon Jones
Fat Vinny & The Wiseguys
Flutations
Frank Singer
Full Frontal Folk
Fuzzy Comets
Georgie Bonds
Gina Kaz
Gladly Playe Wyth Stryngs
Good Brother Earl
Grain
Granati Brothers
Greg Maroney
Gregg Krupa and the Boogie Monsters
Gregory Lipscomb
Gypsophilia with Voces Novae e
Harry Francis
Hewlett, Anderson & Waslousky
Higher Ground Mass Choir
House Of Soul
Hug McKinney
J.G. Boccella
Jackie Tice
Jackie Tice
Jacob Balshan
Jacqueline Lorraine
Jay Hitt
Jeff Fetterman Band
Jeff Miller
Jeff Orrin
Jeff Reichman
Jeff Twardzik
Jefferson Berry And Friends
Jeni Hackett
Jennie Avila
Jessica Larrabee
Jill Salkin
Jim DiSpirito & Carol Lee Espy
Jim Donovan
Jim Sharp
Joel B. Christian
John and Mike Ryan
John Bakaysa
John Dewhurst
Johnny J Blar
Jolejnik
Jon Current
Jon Lucien
Jourdan Irene
Julius Bucsis
Kaley Willow
Karl Williams
Kate and CJ
Keith S. Pound
Kelly Buchanan
Kelly Whelan
Ken Battista Band
Kevin Slick & Kevin Dremel
Kid Icarus
KIM GRAHAM
King Platypus
Kirsti Gholson
KJ
Kurtus Klay
Kyf Brewer
Laura Furlong
Lehigh Valley Folk Music Society
Leigh Goldstein
LeMont
Len Bryant
Lisa Hindmarsh
Lisa Yvonne Ferraro
Liz Miller
Liz Rogers
Lou Czechowski Pianist
Lou Dog
Love Syndicate
Lynda Jamison
Maggi, Pierce, and E.J.
Marc Supsic
Marcie Covey
Mark Akers
Mark Dunn
Mark W Neal
Mark Weakland
Matt Sevier
Matt Taylor
Matthew Korbanic
McMillan
Medea
M-grand
Michael DeMontagnes
Michael Jones
Michele Seitz
Mick Choder
Mike Kennedy
Mike Schmid
Mikki Kornegay
Mind's I
mmgs
Mo Storemel
Mo Stroemel
Mojo Stu
Monkeywrench
Morgan Kelly
Mustangs
Nikki Stella
NL908
Norman David and GROUP 4
Octiv8
octover
One Alternative
One Shot Deal
Oni Lasana
Patti Shea
Paul Lockwood
Pearl Williams
people at Duke University
Phil Tweed
Phyllis Anastasi
Phyllis Chapell
PitchBlack
Poker Face
Prince Dred
Princes of Babylon
Radio Earth
Ralph Diekemper
Rashaan Rich
Ray Naylor
Renee Goodwin
Reni
Restraining Order
Rich Sunny
Richard Franklin
Rick Andreoli
Rick Gallagher
Rickey Zito
Rob Sobol
Robert Bobby
Robert Putnam and Redemption
Roger Davidson
Rosslyn Marks
Satin Glass
Scott Boni
Screwtape's Roast
Sebronette Barnes, soprano and
shade
Shades
Sharon Smalls
Shelby Cole
Sherry Somach
Simon Apple
Simply-D
SIN
Slightly Ripe
Smarty Pants
Sodajerk
Soma Mestizo - Mkl Vs Soy Sos
SoZe
Special Blendz
SPIN the BOTTLE
Spirit WIng
Steve Cohen
Steve Engle With Dusty & Co.
STORMBRINGER
Sugar Skulls
Summeoyo
Swearingen/Beedle
Tara Charles Band
Ted McCloskey
Teenage Girls
Terry Griffith
The Bellefield Singers
the bootLICKERs
The Chestnut Brothers
The Cosmic Joke
The D'Amore Project
The Dave Wilson Quartet
The Day Rubies
The Fugitives
The Gospel Cowgirl
The Great Dennisio
The Insiders
The Intensive Care Unit
The Legend of Stone Soup
The Little German Band of Stat
The Montgomery Cliffs
The Pedrick-Hutson Guitar Duo
The Phoenix Trap
The Pixie Chicks
The Primatives
The Reese Project
The Rigbees
The Ring
The Silent Type
The Villas
The Willys
the Woodsmen
The Worry Knot
The Zulu Dawn
Theatre of the Mind
Third Voice
This Is Phil
Three Thirty Three
Throckmorton
Tim Farrell
Tim Kilgannon
TJ and the Band
Todd Blodgett
Todd Tamanend Clark
Tom Mowrey
Tom Shaw
Tom Tracy
Toni Brown
Townhall
TwinSister
Two of a Kind
Val Davis
various
Various Artists
Various Artists
Vince Macey
Vincent James
Voodoo DeVille
Voxius
Wickid Stylz
Wil Burns
Will Rhodin
William P. Robertson
Wormbath
Zen For Primates
Zupe

We only know they had a PA address when they submitted their music. In a few cases it could be their managements address or they may have moved since entering. I'll post this list on the Philly, Pittsburgh and York Chapter boards.

Brian


Brian Austin Whitney
Founder
Just Plain Folks
jpfolkspro@aol.com
Skype: Brian Austin Whitney

"Don't sit around and wait for success to come to you... it doesn't know the way." -Brian Austin Whitney