Hi Folks,

We loved our last visit to Denver and Boulder and are looking forward to seeing everyone the next time we come out. We don't currently have an active Colorado Chapter and are interested in changing that. Here's a list of all the members who entered the awards this year from Colorado with their hometowns. If you know any of them (or ARE any of them) please tell them to say hi and get involved!

Don Richmond Alamosa CO
Hired Hands Alamosa CO
Matthew Schildt Alamosa CO
The Rifters Alamosa CO
Dan Treanor and Frankie Lee Arvada CO
Real Gone Arvada CO
Steven Ferguson Arvada CO
The Cinematic Underground/Nath Arvada CO
Bobby Mason ASPEN CO
Michael McAssey Aspen CO
Michael McAssey Aspen CO
Woodie Procell Ault CO
All at Once Aurora CO
Don Blas Aurora CO
Fred Deaguero, Jr. Aurora CO
Groove Society Aurora CO
Hound Aurora CO
Illa Noise Productions Present Aurora CO
Invisible Asps Aurora CO
Kevin Zugschwert Aurora CO
MDz Aurora CO
Moore Aurora CO
OstinAuto Aurora CO
Peggy Mann Aurora CO
Peggy Mann Aurora CO
Raz Aurora CO
X-man Aurora CO
Roger Falter Bailey CO
Will Powers Basalt CO
Acoustic Radio Boulder CO
Andy Langford Boulder CO
Arthur Lee Land Boulder CO
BOULDER CUVÉE VOLUME 2 Boulder CO
County Road X Boulder CO
Dave Crowder Boulder CO
Dean Himes Boulder CO
Deva Premal Boulder CO
Deva Premal Boulder CO
Deva Premal Boulder CO
Dj Iglu & Hartly Dark Boulder CO
Funkiphino Boulder CO
gregory alan isakov Boulder CO
Josh Perlman Boulder CO
Linda Lewellyn Boulder CO
Lisa Bell Boulder CO
Liz Steiner Boulder CO
LogRhythm & PETS Ensemble Boulder CO
Manish Vyas Boulder CO
Manish Vyas & Dina Awwad Boulder CO
Marc Allen Boulder CO
martian acres boulder CO
Martian Acres Boulder CO
Matt Meighan Boulder CO
Melanie Boulder CO
Melanie Boulder CO
Mike Hayden Boulder CO
Miten with Deva Premal Boulder CO
Prem Joshua Boulder CO
Prem Joshua Boulder CO
Prem Joshua Boulder CO
Prem Joshua & Manish Vyas Boulder CO
Rebecca Folsom Boulder CO
Robert Powell Boulder CO
Scott Johnson Boulder CO
Scott Johnson Boulder CO
Scott Miller Boulder CO
Sentimental Hitmen Boulder CO
Sheldon Sands Boulder CO
Sky Canyon Boulder CO
Slipstream Boulder CO
Smoke & Mirrors Boulder CO
Smoke & Mirrors Boulder CO
Steve Glotzer Boulder CO
Steve Glotzer Boulder CO
Sue Schnitzer Boulder CO
The Bonner Party Boulder CO
The Winstons Boulder CO
The Winstons Boulder CO
Two Lane Road Boulder CO
Two Lane Road Boulder CO
Fred Williams Broomfield CO
Sofie Reed Buffalo Creek CO
devon alves carbondale CO
Rob Dasaro and The Camaro Carbondale CO
Rick Meyers Castle Rock CO
Rob Solomon Castle Rock CO
david starr Cedaredge CO
David Starr Cedaredge CO
Katalyst Centennial CO
Michael Hanna Centennial CO
Orion's Room Centennial CO
StoneBoX Clifton CO
Alain Le Lait Colorado Springs CO
BIG-CHRIS Colorado Springs CO
Bill E Shaw Colorado Springs CO
Danny Django Colorado Springs CO
Dave Patrick Colorado Springs CO
Dave Patrick Colorado Springs CO
Dirty Game Boyz Colorado Springs CO
Erik Tyler Colorado Springs CO
HarryMo Colorado Springs CO
Ian Tescee Colorado Springs CO
Ian Tescee Colorado Springs CO
It is Colorado Springs CO
James Becker Colorado Springs CO
Jason Bennet Colorado Springs CO
Jason Bennett Colorado Springs CO
Joe Uveges Colorado Springs CO
John Redmon Colorado Springs CO
Kim Ciara Colorado Springs CO
LUCKY Colorado Springs CO
LUCKY Colorado Springs CO
Mark Magnuson Colorado Springs CO
Milquetoast Colorado Springs CO
Phil Ginsburg Colorado Springs CO
Steve Weeks Colorado Springs CO
TallTree Colorado Springs CO
TallTree and the All Nations B Colorado Springs CO
The Autono Colorado Springs CO
The Autono Colorado Springs CO
Tony Maiken Colorado Springs CO
Troy Bateson Colorado Springs CO
Vondelle Hebert Colorado Springs CO
Water colorado springs CO
Willson & McKee Colorado Springs CO
Willson & McKee Colorado Springs CO
yatron Colorado Springs CO
Envy Conifer CO
1340 Band Craig CO
Earthmen Crestone CO
The Peaceful Warriors Crestone CO
(die) PILOT Denver CO
49 Stories Denver CO
amanda grace denver CO
AREA 15 Denver CO
Art Compost & the Word Mechani Denver CO
Ben Makinen Denver CO
Born In The Flood Denver CO
Boulder Acoustic Society Denver CO
Braddigan Denver CO
Brianna Martray Denver CO
Broken Prophet Denver CO
BRUTAL HAND Denver CO
Byron Shaw Projex Denver CO
Charles Brown Denver CO
Charles Brown Denver CO
Charles Murray Denver CO
Charles Murray Denver CO
Cherie Amor Denver CO
Christopher Taylor Denver CO
Church Of The Holy Ghost Choir Denver CO
Church Of The Holy Ghost Choir Denver CO
Church Of The Holy Ghost Choir Denver CO
Clay Cabe Denver CO
CribRock Denver CO
dan craig denver CO
Eileen Niehouse Denver CO
Felisa Denver CO
Fools Errand Denver CO
Funk Shui Denver CO
Hamrick Denver CO
James Roy Denver CO
James Roy Denver CO
James Roy Denver CO
James Van Buren Denver CO
Joel Rodney Siemion Denver CO
K. G. Morris denver CO
K.Va.C.A. Denver CO
Kate Laurel Smith Denver CO
Katherine Dines Denver CO
Lance Bendiksen Denver CO
Latina Denver CO
Les Pillitteri Denver CO
MAGSTATIC Denver CO
Mary Kay Kapustka Denver CO
Matthew Moon Denver CO
Matthew Moon Denver CO
Matthew Moon Denver CO
Megan North Denver CO
Mighty Quick Denver CO
Morri Namaste Denver CO
Morri Namaste Denver CO
Paul Barnes Denver CO
pH10 Denver CO
Ricky Blues Denver CO
Ricky J. Archuleta Jr. Denver CO
Riddlehouse Denver CO
Robert Eldridge Denver CO
Scott Alan Smith denver CO
SemiGiant Denver CO
Skyjack Radio denver CO
Soapy Argyle Denver CO
SPIV Denver CO
Stencil Forest Denver CO
Sundance & The Music In Blue/W denver CO
The Duke Street Kings Denver CO
The Incomplete Denver CO
The Polite Jazz Quartet Denver CO
Tripple Double Denver CO
Walter Dawkins Denver CO
Wayne Turner Denver CO
Wendy Woo Denver CO
Wendy Woo Denver CO
Xiren Denver CO
Zack Nichols Denver CO
BadDogs Divide CO
BadDogs Divide CO
Dave German Divide CO
Gary Matthews Dupont CO
Gary Matthews Dupont CO
Gary Matthews Dupont CO
Gary Matthews Dupont CO
Gary Matthews Dupont CO
Sally Shuffield Durango CO
Sand Sheff Durango CO
The Badly Bent Durango CO
Brendan Mc Kinney & the 99 Bro Eagle CO
Kimmerjae Makarus Eldorado Springs CO
Jim Thorburn Elizabeth CO
Alan Pedersen Englewood CO
Linda & Jessica Storey Englewood CO
Linda W. Purdy Englewood CO
Scott Julsen Band Englewood CO
Ted Reece Englewood CO
Craig Maierhofer Erie CO
SoundRabbit Erie CO
Wanker Erie CO
Gary M Hall / The Occupants Estes Park CO
Gary M Hall / The Occupants Estes Park CO
Wayne Faust Evergreen CO
Juniper Loop Florissant CO
A Melodic Daydream Fort Collins CO
Brenda Williams Fort Collins CO
Kevin Karrick Fort Collins CO
Robert Burkhardt Fort Collins CO
Rosann Winn Fort Collins CO
Ryan Gaudie Fort Collins CO
Ryan Marvel Fort Collins CO
seven eight fort collins CO
Sharon Holbrooks Fort Collins CO
Soul Vibrations Fort Collins CO
Steve Eulberg Fort Collins CO
vee device Fort Collins CO
Velvet Brown Fort Collins CO
Max & Sue Hill Fountain CO
Deb MacNeil Frederick CO
Deb MacNeil Frederick CO
Nancy Cook Frisco CO
Nancy Cook Frisco CO
Planet O Gardner CO
Greg Wells Golden CO
Jubilant Bridge Golden CO
Jubilant Bridge Golden CO
Starfuzz Golden CO
themumbles Golden CO
Cindy Kleinstuber Blevins Grand Junction CO
Cynda Grand Junction CO
Jeffrey Pine Grand Junction CO
Ken Dravis Grand Junction CO
Ken Dravis Grand Junction CO
Ken Dravis Grand Junction CO
Ken Dravis Grand Junction CO
Steve Crawford Grand Junction CO
Susan Cypher, The Nightbird Grand Junction CO
Amizade Greeley CO
Cosigner Greeley CO
Walter Schenkman, Piano Greeley CO
Mama's Cookin' Gunnison CO
Eric Roberts Highlands Ranch CO
James Harper Highlands Ranch CO
Jami Lunde hot sulphur springs CO
The Edward Esparza Project Ignacio CO
John William Davis Indiana Hills CO
Matthew Gurnsey Jamestown CO
Tanya Brody Jamestown CO
Tanya Brody Jamestown CO
Brian Blommer Lafayette CO
Craig Corona Lafayette CO
Doug Haywood Lafayette CO
Elena Hoffrichter (and Mark Ge Lafayette CO
Joe Diamo Combo Lafayette CO
Proximity Lafayette CO
Vidroha Jamie Lafayette CO
Arlene Hattori Lakewood CO
ENOO Lakewood CO
ENOO Lakewood CO
Jeremy's Retort lakewood CO
Ron Jolly Trio Lakewood CO
SHAFT Lakewood CO
Timothy Crane Lakewood CO
Zack Katz Lakewood CO
CAREY NALL Leadville CO
NOLAN, WOODWARD & NALL Leadville CO
PLANET EARTH Leadville CO
2 dub sammy v littleton CO
Beyond The Torchlight Littleton CO
Chester Owens Littleton CO
Chiffon Littleton CO
Chiffon Littleton CO
chiffon Littleton CO
Coyote Poets of the Universe Littleton CO
Coyote Poets of the Universe Littleton CO
George Johnson Littleton CO
Gregory Keena Littleton CO
INGRID'S SING & DANCE-A-LONGS Littleton CO
INGRID'S SING & DANCE-A-LONGS Littleton CO
INGRID'S SING & DANCE-A-LONGS Littleton CO
Josh Allan Littleton CO
Joyce Marden Littleton CO
Kerri Wilson Littleton CO
L.E.D. Littleton CO
Lawhead Littleton CO
Mark Merryman and the Canyon R Littleton CO
Rick Seaton Littleton CO
Rock Ness Monsters Littleton CO
Stanley Milton's Mean Streak Littleton CO
Bill Bartley Loma CO
Bob Spencer Longmont CO
Dale Bruning Quartet with Jude Longmont CO
Dan Gilliam Longmont CO
Dykotomy Longmont CO
Eighteen Wheeler Longmont CO
Joe Gamble Longmont CO
JudgementDay Longmont CO
JudgementDay Longmont CO
MojoMama Longmont CO
Rini Twait Longmont CO
Stacey Dee Longmont CO
Zeek Duff Longmont CO
Adam Cahn Louisville CO
Craig Chasen Louisville CO
Katie Herzig Louisville CO
Kevin Slick Louisville CO
Kevin Slick Louisville CO
Kevin Slick Louisville CO
Newcomers Home Louisville CO
SUBCONSCIOUS Louisville CO
Tele Ranch Louisville CO
The Johnny O. Band Louisville CO
The Johnny O. Band Louisville CO
The Johnny O. Band Louisville CO
Jim Champlin Masonville CO
Ruth Meinking Monument CO
Diane Byington, Ph.D. Niwot CO
Mary Martin Stockdale Oak Creek CO
Mary Martin Stockdale Oak Creek CO
Cellophane pagosa springs CO
Rada pagosa springs CO
rada pagosa springs CO
Rada Pagosa Springs CO
Sweet Sunny South Paonia CO
Sweet Sunny South Paonia CO
Sweet Sunny South Paonia CO
Local Anesthetic Parker CO
Cynthia James Pine CO
Maestro rocky ford CO
Sympatiko Rollinsville CO
Peter Burg & Blue Suburban Rye CO
Christine Smith Salida CO
Nichole Hope Crandell Silt CO
Rick Devin Silverthorne CO
Rick Devin Silverthorne CO
Jan Garrett & J.D. Martin Snowmass CO
Damian Smith Snowmass Village CO
Sleeping Giant Steamboat Springs CO
Stephanie Davis Steamboat Springs CO
Stephanie Davis Steamboat Springs CO
Stephanie Davis Steamboat Springs CO
Steve Boynton Steamboat Springs CO
SLOE GINN Sterling CO
Lewis/Church Quintet Superior CO
Daniel Gray Swink CO
Doug Krause Thornton CO
The Archie Herman Band Thornton CO
Nina Storey Vail CO
Nina Storey Vail CO
Nina Storey Vail CO
Nina Storey Vail CO
Will Dudley Walsenburg CO
Will Dudley Walsenburg CO
Will Dudley Walsenburg CO
Burns Twice Ward CO
Chris Smith Wellington CO
Ken and Fran Hudson Westcliffe CO
Five Style Fist Westminster CO
Five Style Fist Westminster CO
Third Road Home Westminster CO
Deedee Huntington WHEAT RIDGE CO
Oly Winter Park CO
Ceol Céilí Woodland Park CO
Eddie Barry Yuma CO
Charlene Johnson CO


Brian Austin Whitney
Founder
Just Plain Folks
jpfolkspro@aol.com
Skype: Brian Austin Whitney

"Don't sit around and wait for success to come to you... it doesn't know the way." -Brian Austin Whitney