2009 Just Plain Folks Music Awards Album Winners
A Cappella Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Grateful Praise Eclipse UT
Second Boston to Beijing Tonic Sol-fa MN
Third Classicapella Cool & Jazzy Russia
Fourth Collective Duwende NY
African Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Songs from the Village Baba Ken Okulolo & the Nigerian Brothers Nigeria
Second Bundung King Kora Gambia
Third Country Of Guns Kaleta - Zozo Afrobeat Benin
Fourth Savannah Breeze Atongo Zimba Ghana
Alternative Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Ladylike, Side One Storm Large OR
Second One Way Kiss The Neutrinos UK
Third Down At The Disco Jessy Moss CA
Fourth Implanted Insanity Bullet Sage CA
Ambient Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Just Chill Stephen DiJoseph PA
Second Ruinas del Bosque Álvaro Menéndez Spain
Third Fluidities  Jonathan Hughes NY
Fouth 12 Moons Building The Cathedral Finland
Americana Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Minnesota Wiggins Sisters NY
Second A Long Day for the Weathervane The Gougers TX
Third Gifts and Burdens Holly O'Reilly WA
Fourth Holding Up the World Tim Grimm IN
Asian Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Pilgrimage Karjam Saeji Tibet
Second KOU!! It's Coming Out!!! Kou Chou Ching Taiwan
Third Plug-in Sooners Japan
Fourth Chieu Tinh Lang Le Van Tu Vietnam
Bluegrass Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Gaining Wisdom Donna Hughes NC
Second When I Look Back Donna Ulisse TN
Third The Closer I Get John Cadley NY
Fourth Stellar Jays John Reischman & the Jaybirds TN
Blues Album Winners Artist Location
Winner A New Kind Of Blues Delaney Bramlett CA
Second Mississippi Number One Eden Brent MS
Third A Piece Of My Soul Phillip Rogers GA
Fourth Delta Flyer Stevie DuPree TX
Cabaret Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Japanese Bathhouse Rebecca Zapen FL
Second Tall Cool Drink Lisa Koch WA
Third Tin Can Telephone Bryce Kulak ON
Fourth Till I Get It Right Mark Winkler CA
Cajun Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Cedric Watson Cedric Watson LA
Second Gumbo Zydeco Lafayette's Bayou Boys LA
Third King Cake Lisa Haley CA
Fourth Pied-a-terre Blou QC
Caribbean Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Salsa y Picante Elsa Valle Cuba
Second Independence Kobo Town Trinidad 
Third Kid Afrika Kid Afrika Cuba
Fourth Moforibale Esu Ella Andall Trinidad and Tobago
Celtic Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Jimmy Keane & Pat Broaders Bohola IL
Second St. Patrick's Day Katie McMahon MN
Third Secret Garden Danny O'Flaherty TX
Fourth "800 Voices" My Childhood in an Irish Orphanage Danny Ellis NC
Celtic Intrumental Album Winners Artist Location
Winner FireWire Maire Ni Chathasaigh & Chris Newman UK
Second Comas Comas Belgium
Third A Celtic Fair Maggie Sansone MD
Fourth Live at Martyrs' Gan Bua IL
Children's Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Dan Dan Doodlebug Dan Dan Doodlebug CA
Second Mommy Says No! Asylum Street Spankers TX
Third Beethoven's Wig, Vol. 4- Dance Along Symphonies Beethoven's Wig CA
Fourth Great Canadian Popcorn Band Bob King SK
Children's Storytelling Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Yes to Running- Bill Harley Live Bill Harley MA
Second Wickety Whack-Brer Rabbit is Back Diane Ferlatte with Erik Pearson CA
Third Tell Me A Story 2: Animal Magic stories by Amy Friedman, music by Laura Hall CA
Fourth THE VELVETEEN RABBIT Don Sebesky, Gloria Nissenson and Janina Serden NJ
Classical Orchestral Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Bacchanale Guy Few, Nadina Mackie Jackson Toronto Chamber Orchestra ON
Second Taking Flight Adam Frey (euphonium) and the New Zealand Symphony Orchestra GA
Third "le Seigneur Des Amin" Concerto For Harp And Orchestra  Bernard Andres Belgium
Four Masterworks of the New Era Vol. 12  Robert Ian Winstin VA
Classical Contemporary Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Horizons Christopher Tyler Nickel BC
Second Alleluias for Orchestra Stephen Yarbrough SD
Third From Darkness Into Light Gustav Hoyer VA
Four amberwood Karen Bentley Pollick & Ivan Sokolov AL
Classical Chamber Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Látigo Quartet San Francisco CA
Second Medieval Dances for flute and harp Laurel Zucker and Susan Jolles CA
Third Brass Outings Gaudete Brass Quintet WI
Four Circles of Sound L'Art du Bois Germany
Classical Solo Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Bach and his Circle Rebecca Pechefsky NY
Second Music for Guitar: Bach Pete Downes UK
Third The Sons Of Bach Ingrid Blatter TX
Fourth J. S. Bach - Suites for Unaccompanied Cello Fernando Meza MN
Classical Voice/Opera Solo Winners Artist Location
Winner Divine Amarillis: Airs De Court 1570-1640 Mignarda NY
Second Bright Seraphim Monica Hatch MA
Third Renouncement Christian Forshaw UK
Fourth Kenn Hicks Sings Avanti Kenn Hicks NY
Classical Voice/Opera Choral Winners Artist Location
Winner Nevermas University of Madrigirls UK
Second Sing O Ye Heavens Bach Festival Society Of Winter Park FL
Third Octarium Octarium MO
Fourth Canticle of the Sun Schola Cantorum Dublin Ireland
College Rock Album Winners Artist Location
Winner The Score The Tender Box CA
Second Both Sides of the Story State of Man GA
Third Things I Failed To Mention Michael Logen TN
Fourth Tall Buildings Gabriel Mann CA
Comedy Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Stories From The Suburbs Jim Colliton MA
Second The Big Show Live! C Willi Myles MN
Third Gay Comedy Without A Dress Jason Stuart CA
Fourth I'm Better Than Them Chance Langton MA
Compilation Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Back Home Various Artists MO
Second Trail Of Light / 15 Songs Reflecting The Journey From Alcoholism & Addiction To A New Life Recovery Gracie Vandiver & Friends TN
Third Stranger than Fiction The Wrockers CA
Fourth Glass Half Full / Songs of Comfort and Strength 23 Women Musicians NY
Contemporary Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Why Can't I Melissa Lewis CA
Second Simple as a Sunrise Daniel Ho CA
Third Buttercup Bugle Lori Cullen ON
Fourth American Garage Don Campbell ME
Contemporary Christian Album Winners Artist Location
Winner In the Real World Brad Reynolds TN
Second When Love Rules Your Heart Jim Vilandre MN
Third Orthodoxy Eddie Kirkland GA
Fourth Mighty Good God Thea Tippin TN
Country Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Burnt Toast & Offerings Gretchen Peters TN
Second Loaded & Empty Jerry Kilgore TN
Third Gravity Ray Stephenson TN
Fourth Call Me Huck Rick Huckaby TN
Cover/Tribute Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Beneath The Covers: A Rediscovery Gypsy Soul OR
Second Sympathy for Bluegrass: a tribute to the Rolling Stones Bryan Clark & Honeywagon TN
Third Strictly Ozone Ozone Pete CT
Fourth Living With The Beatles Pedro Guasti Mexico
Dance Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Body, Soul and Mind Body, Soul and Mind CA
Second Love And Live Venus Project NY
Third Disco Boudoir Loop Collective Italy
Fourth The Missing Flowers Jeanne Mas CA
Death Metal Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Bedtime Prayers Blinded Colony Sweden
Second When Midnight Strikes! Stigma Italy
Third Left To Rust Falling To Pieces CA
Fourth The Process of Indoctrination Gross Misconduct BC
Educational Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Bird Songs of the Scottish Highlands and Islands John Neville BC
Second The Darling Conversations David Darling and Julie Weber CT
Third Lincoln's Wisdom Gene Griessman GA
Fourth Inspirational Words & Music Reflections of the Holy Land - Eldad Lidor Israel
Electronica Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Mice to Meet You! Musetta Italy
Second Antigravity Zircon PA
Third This Is Serious Business Q*Ball NY
Fourth Plastic Makes It Possible Techno Squirrels CA
European Album Winners Artist Location
Winner La Porte Plume Amélie-les-crayons France
Second Instrukcija Jurga Lithuania
Third Peter Pan Stefano Fucili Italy
Fourth Kazka Skamp Lithuania
Experimental Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Haunted Corridors Cinema Braille MI
Second 2004-2005 60x60 NY
Third Domesticated Primates Brothers Ipp OR
Fourth theme for travel umami WA
Female Singer-Songwriter Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Break The Spell Ellis MN
Second Let Your Scars Dance Lena Anderssen Faroe Islands
Third East of Electric Anne McCue TN
Fourth Chandelier Rachael Sage NY
Fifth Nothing Sweet Nothing Kym Tuvim WA
Sixth Lobotomy Sessions Alu CA
Flamenco Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Buscando mi voz Nicolas Hernandez ON
Second El Viento Flamenco In Concert El Viento Flamenco NS
Third Verdades ocultas y medias mentiras Pedro Javier Gonzalez Spain
Fourth Baila Me Trio Caliente MD
Funk Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Aquarama The Hammerheads ON
Second Make It What You Want Heliphino CA
Third Don't Spoil The Soup! Phat Fred OR
Fourth Love & Other Social Issues Malcolm-Jamal Warner's Miles Long CA
Gospel Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Wash Away Your Troubles Valerie Smith TN
Second Not Gonna Shut Up The Original 5 Blind Boys Of Mississippi MS
Third Never Disappointed Diann McMillian/His Choir OH
Fourth Our Journey; An Album Of Memories West Coast Christian Tabernacle CA
Hard Rock Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Reversals  Somastate AB
Second Warning Field Of Grey MO
Third Blood Red Tape Portal AB
Fourth Lux Prima A Fifth of Reason CA
Hawaiian Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Ikena Tia Carrere & Daniel Ho CA
Second Kauai Kine Kirby Keough HI
Third Na Mele Hula Island Artists HI
Fourth Honehone i ka Poli Frank Kawaikapuokalani Hewett HI
Historical Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Music of Coal: Mining Songs from the Appalachian Coalfields Various Artists VA
Second Been Here and Gone Woody Mann/Son House/JoAnn Kelly NY
Third Somewhere Eva Cassidy MD
Fourth The Day the Music Died Big Bopper (J.p. Richardson) CO
Holiday Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Northern Lights Gretchen Peters TN
Second On Top Of The World Tonic Sol-fa MN
Third A Music Box Christmas Michel Prezman France
Fourth A Gaelic Christmas Mary Mc Laughlin CA
Indian Classical/Traditional Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Avishkar Shweta Jhaveri India
Second Colors of the Night Vidyadhar Vyas NY
Third Jai Gurudev! A Garland of Bhajans to H. H. Sri Swami Satchidananda Jai Gurudev/O. S. Arun India
Fourth Food For The Soul K. Sridhar NC
Indian Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Godfather - Tamil Movie Soundrack AR Rahman India
Second Antha Sai Sri Krishna India
Third Ilaiyaraaja's Music Journey: Live in Italy Ilaiyaraaja India
Fourth Heartsky Lehera India
Industrial Album Winners Artist Location
Winner The One Within Ghost In The Machine WI
Second Medication for the Misinformed Mindless Faith MD
Third Ultrashiver The Secret Meeting CA
Fourth RIVETHEAD Rivethead TX
Instrumental Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Debut AlmaNova CA
Second Grateful Roberto Dalla Vecchia Italy
Third On the Wind Lynn Patrick CO
Fourth Land of the Sky Al Petteway & Amy White MD
Instrumental Rock Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Room 137 Curtis IL
Second Andreas Kapsalis Trio Andreas Kapsalis Trio IL
Third Reactivated Clark, Pauken, Ricketts OH
Fourth There's Hope Marco Sfogli Finland
Instrumental Jazz Album Winners Artist Location
Winner The Russ Freeman Project "Crossings" Nathan Tanouye and the Las Vegas Jazz Connection NV
Second Afterplay Brian Kelly CA
Third A Question To All Your Answers Jaromir Honzák Quartet Czech Republic
Fourth Cigarettes and Fishnets Sad Salamanders CA
Jam Band Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Wanted: Live at Turkey Trot   New Riders of the Purple Sage NY
Second Trouble on the Levee Digney Fignus MA
Third The New Folklore Teague Alexy with The Feelin Band MN
Fourth Ballhog! Ballhog! TN
Jewish Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Bridging The Gap Todd Herzog AZ
Second P'tach Libi - Open My Heart Rebecca PA
Third Kaveh-Hope Rebecca Teplow NJ
Fourth Voyage Trio Helene Engel QC
Klezmer Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Beyond The Tribes Klezmer Company Orchestra FL
Second Who Stole the Kishka?! Ed Goldberg and the Odessa Klezmer Band NJ
Third Blue Suede Jews Klingon Klez PA
Fourth Spice It Up! Red Hot Chachkas CA
Latin Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Distinto Lagarto Amarillo Spain
Second Entiéndeme Lily Rubio FL
Third El Ritmo Del Mundo Tiffany Joy CA
Fourth Sentir Alexandra PR
Latin Jazz Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Creencia Mango Trio Mexico
Second Two For The Road Estrada Brothers CA
Third Mojito Robin Jones Latin Jazz Sextet UK
Fourth Brazilian Wish Matt Finley NY
Live Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Trio Gretchen Peters TN
Second Spin Around David Brake & That Damn Band TX
Third Live- Working Without a Net  Janis Ian TN
Fourth The Earth Wind & Fire Experience Live In Europe Al McKay Allstars CA
Male Singer-Songwriter Album Winners Artist Location
Winner No Remedy Tim Gearan MA
Second Ain't What You Know Bob Malone CA
Third Mine Matt York ON
Fourth Still In One Peace Peter Mayer TN
Fifth Sides Justin Hines ON
Sixth Moonlighting  Josh Schicker MI
Metal Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Onwards Triosphere Norway
Second Good Times...At The Gates Of Hell Zero Down WA
Third A Gentleman's Hurricane Mind's Eye Sweden
Fourth Explode DC4 CA
Middle Eastern Album Winners Artist Location
Winner City of Angels Andy Iran
Second From Stone To Diamond Hossein Behroozinia Iran
Third Hep Beraber/All Together Debu Indonesia
Fourth 'Eden Mi Qedem Eden Mi Qedem Israel
Modern Rock Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Tips & Tricks for the Modern Age Jonny du Bois & The Hoo-Hah Conspiracy UK
Second Alive in the Hot Spell Charmparticles OR
Third Waiting for Betsy Waiting for Betsy CA
Fourth OBEY YOUR SIGNAL LOOP!STATION CA
Native American Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Journey Of The Spirit Che oke' ten WA
Second First Flight Blackraven AZ
Third I Am Red Jj Kent TN
Fourth Woodsounds Jan Michael Looking Wolf and Mark Barger MO
New Age Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Ancient Shadows Priscilla Hernández Spain
Second Origins Jillian Aversa PA
Third Silhouette Ostgard & Allen WA
Fourth Something You Dream Of Denise Young CA
New Folk Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Folk Is the New Black Janis Ian TN
Second $12.99 Dave Potts AL
Third Ascend Laurie McClain TN
Fourth Creatures of habit in a world of change  Chuck McCabe CA
Novelty Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Redder Than Ever Eric Schwartz CA
Second Mark of the Beast Schaffer the Darklord NY
Third Songs About People Nice Peter IL
Fourth Dork Throwing Toasters CA
Political Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Peace Queer Todd Snider NY
Second Life Here On Earth Ross Falzone TN
Third Fools no More Tom Neilson MA
Fourth As the World Burns Ken Waldman AK
Polka Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Studio to Stage Eric Noltkamper OH
Second Bulletproof Polkas John Gora & Gorale NY
Third America's Most Requested Polkas Jerry Darlak & The Touch NY
Fourth Batteries Not Included Eddie Blazonczyk's Versatones IL
Pop Album Winners Artist Location
Winner In Your Wake Alissa Moreno CA
Second Breaking Even Andrea Stolpe CA
Third The Best Impression Of Sanity Jag Star TN
Fourth Wobble With the World with Exclusive Bonus Track Cindy Alexander CA
Prog Rock Album Winners Artist Location
Winner The Prisoner Sonic Music CT
Second Combination Head Combination Head UK
Third Resplendent Locution Gaylord NY
Fourth Pank Zip Tang IL
Punk Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Good Machine The Radishes CA
Second Finding Mr. Perfect Legless Australia
Third One Step Ahead of Hell The Killigans NE
Fourth Pale Moon Gang Pale Moon Gang NY
R&B Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Jazz Handle Lene Riebau Denmark
Second The Way Karina Iglesias FL
Third Al Dente Al McKay Allstars CA
Fourth Memphisapolis Willie Walker & The Butanes MN
Rap Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Worn Soles Rhema Soul FL
Second A Radio With Guts Input CO
Third The Sound Protest Motion Plus CA
Fourth Ride Wit Me Scrooge WA
Reggae Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Deidem Taj Weekes-Adowa Saint Lucia
Second Frontline The Devastators CA
Third Holding On To Life DEYANSA CT
Fourth IandI ProJah Negus Nagast Yelijosh FL
Remix Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Le Boom Chick Vol. 2 Skamp Lithuania
Second 80's Hits Remixed, Vol 1 CAPP Records CA
Third Fully Automated: The hEADaCHE re:mixes V/A IL
Fourth The Legend Remixes V/A by Manmademan CA
Rock Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Locks & Keys Jasmine Cain TN
Second Misadventure Absent Kid UK
Third Sugarfoot Michelle Malone AL
Fourth Join Together Tony Stevens SLOW RiDE FL
Rockabilly Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Brass-A-Billy Pete Anderson Latvia
Second Fat Mamas Daughter Cherry Casino and the Gamblers Germany
Third High Country Jason Lee Wilson Germany
Fourth Thrill Of The Year The Buick 55's UK
Roots Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Catch That Yardbird The Woodshedders VA
Second Hat Trick The Wiyos NY
Third Get Off Your Money The Stairwell Sisters CA
Fourth Beyond the Down Barley Wik BC
Roots Instrumental Album Winners Artist Location
Winner On Down the Road David E Smith MO
Second The Sound Of The Slide Guitar Andy Hall TN
Third Lost Tribe Mike Eisler OR
Fourth Elkins Notorious MA
Salsa Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Cafecito Cubano Jesús Alejandro "el Nińo" CA
Second ˇGracias Joe Cuba! Nils Fischer & Timbazo Netherlands
Third Salsa sin Fronteras Orquesta Gali Switzerland
Fourth Salsa Que Pasa Victor Hugo UK
Self Help/Meditation Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Dr. Walton's Ultimate Weight Loss Dr. James E. Walton Ph.D. CA
Second Feel Forgiveness Now: Guided Visualizations with Music Dr. Juliet Rohde-Brown and Shantha Sri CA
Third A Journey 2: Forgiveness Jo-dan Featuring The Meditations Of Dr. James E. Walton PhD CA
Fourth Drifting Downstream: Guided Relaxation for Stress Reduction Kimeron Hardin CA
Ska Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Silver 1981 - 2006 Jubilee Edition Skaos Germany
Second 55:22:00 Joe Ferry NY
Third The Misleading The Hoodska Explosive Israel
Fourth Clackson Agua Calientes Italy
Smooth Jazz Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Gravity 180 Gravity 180 CA
Second Across The Pond Terry Disley CA
Third Secret Passion Gene Burkert CA
Fourth New World Jazz Order Dharma Buds CA
Solo Guitar Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Reflections Stephen Bennett VA
Second Daniele Bazzani Daniele Bazzani Italy
Third Someday Arnaldo Lopez Netherlands
Fourth Amber Dispositions John Danley TN
Solo Instrumental Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Outre Jeff Schmidt CA
Second Closer Andy Salvanos Australia
Third Somewhere in Time Virginia Schweninger VA
Fourth Naked Concertina Jody Kruskal NY
Solo Piano Album Winners Artist Location
Winner A Magical Time of Year Bettie Ross CA
Second Traveling Home Ginny Snowe WA
Third Secret World, Piano Solo Fabio Mancini Italy
Fourth When the Moon Cries Rhonda Mackert WA
Soundtrack Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Long Flat Balls II aka Lange Flate Baller II John R Graham CA
Second Bounty (Original Motion Picture Score) Jason & Nolan Livesay CA
Third Living Temples David Lanz and Gary Stroutsos WA
Fourth Copley - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Blake Althen, Human Factor VA
South & Central American Album Winners Artist Location
Winner 4321 Giana Viscardi Brazil
Second Outro Rio Ricardo Silveira Brazil
Third Surcari Surcari / Lorena Garay Chile
Fourth De Amanecida (At Dawn's Door) Cesar Paucar Peru
Spoken Word Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Poetic License Sekou tha Misfit CA
Second Fate By The Throat   Carlos Andres Gomez NY
Third Domino Affect Queen Sheba GA
Fourth WHEN THE BOUGH BREAKS Andrea Gibson CO
Storytelling Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Bootsie in Season Andy Offutt Irwin GA
Second Women of Vision Susan Danoff NJ
Third Wee Cowrin' Timorous Beastie Karla K. Morton / music by Howard Baer TX
Fourth Imagination Theatre Derek Turner WA
Surf Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Revenge of the Surf Guitar Martin Cilia Australia
Second Red Triangle Mister Neutron NJ
Third Arocknaphobia The Black Widows CA
Fourth Trouble at the Speedway '63 Burnout WA
Techno Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Static Effect DJ Myth IL
Second 8k Dorninger Austria
Third Ooze System Mr. Rogers CA
Fourth Universe87 Campaign Setting Soundtrack Bailey Records OH
Theater Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Women of a Certain Age® - The Songs of Kantor and Dorn Kantor and Dorn OR
Second The New Picasso - The Musical (Original Concept Album Cast Recording) Jonathan David Sloate NY
Third Chevalier on Broadway - an American tribute Don Sheppard AZ
Fourth Play It Cool Original Los Angeles Cast Recording CA
Traditional Folk Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Cross Over The River: A Confederate Collection Jed Marum TX
Second Retold Joel Mabus MI
Third Now and Then (USA 2008) Richard Berman MA
Fourth She Don't Mean No Evil Susan Latimer ON
Urban Gospel Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Endure Psalmist Janicka Newbill NJ
Second Your Love Favor DE
Third Thoughts of Virtue Heanon SC
Fourth Be Yourself Michael and Regina Winans TN
Vocal Jazz Album Winners Artist Location
Winner They Oughta Write a Song Halie Loren OR
Second Picking Up The Pieces Aga Zaryan Poland
Third Brand New Same Old Obsessions Justin Thompson NY
Fourth Watsdis Sashird Lao France
World Album Winners Artist Location
Winner Orion Stelios Petrakis Greece
Second Forever And A Day The Acoustics ON
Third The Movements Animus PA
Fourth Aurora Gheorghe Trambitas Germany